Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5891,609
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,560970
AlgiersAlgeria 1,556967
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,433891
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5807,196
AzulArgentina 11,8497,363
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4999,631
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0278,717
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3388,910
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2328,844
AmberleyAustralia 15,9549,914
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9751,848
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2222,002
AimoresBrazil 9,2295,735
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4045,222
AltamiraBrazil 8,4055,223
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1265,671
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7406,053
ApodiBrazil 7,7304,803
AracajuBrazil 8,1905,089
AracuaiBrazil 9,0365,615
AragarcasBrazil 9,5485,934
AraxaBrazil 9,5665,944
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9524,942
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1925,090
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6254,117
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7722,965
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3272,689
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5764,087
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8364,248
AbecheChad 4,0632,525
AntofagastaChile 11,3887,077
AricaChile 10,9516,805
AltaiChina 5,4063,359
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8476,119
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7706,071
AraucaColombia 8,8215,482
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7854,838
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7244,800
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8784,896
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5731,599
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8271,757
AswanEgypt 3,4102,119
AsyutEgypt 3,0231,878
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6335,986
AsmaraEritrea 4,5612,834
AssabEritrea 4,9723,090
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1853,222
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 862536
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8119,204
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6917,265
AccraGhana 4,9953,104
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,503934
AthensGreece 1,6261,011
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6531,027
AasiaatGreenland 3,9702,467
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2922,046
AputiteqGreenland 3,1211,940
AkureyriIceland 2,4591,528
AgraIndia 6,1163,800
AhmedabadIndia 6,0443,756
AkolaIndia 6,5494,070
AllahabadIndia 6,5144,048
AmritsarIndia 5,5563,453
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2457,609
AbadanIran 3,7582,335
ArakIran 3,5842,227
AlbengaItaly 647402
AlgheroItaly 1,010628
AmendolaItaly 955594
AnconaItaly 680422
ArezzoItaly 674419
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1193,181
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0983,168
AbashiriJapan 8,6675,386
AburatsuJapan 9,2485,747
AikawaJapan 8,9865,584
AjiroJapan 9,3095,785
AkitaJapan 8,9095,536
AkuneJapan 9,1415,680
AomoriJapan 8,8335,489
AsahikawaJapan 8,6175,355
AsosanJapan 9,1105,661
AmmanJordan 2,8371,763
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9363,067
AinaziLatvia 1,272790
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9874,963
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1245,048
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3985,219
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8254,863
AtarMauritania 3,8662,403
AgalegaMauritius 7,9954,968
AcapulcoMexico 10,0226,228
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0813,779
AltaiMongolia 5,9993,728
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4023,978
AgadirMorocco 2,7421,704
AmsterdamNetherlands 506315
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,32111,385
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,34411,399
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,24611,338
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,11811,258
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,09111,242
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5075,908
AgadezNiger 3,6282,255
AsuncionParaguay 10,7206,661
ArequipaPeru 10,8666,752
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8596,126
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7129,763
AradRomania 847526
AjanRussia 7,2644,514
AldanRussia 6,5974,099
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6591,652
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2282,627
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9254,925
AnadyrRussia 7,2544,507
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3991,491
ArmavirRussia 2,3051,432
AstrakhanRussia 2,7451,706
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0379,965
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6381,018
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,558968
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,544959
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7751,103
Abu HamedSudan 3,8732,407
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5992,858
AqiqSudan 4,2352,631
ArbaatSudan 4,0172,496
AromaSudan 4,3732,718
AtbaraSudan 4,0862,539
Abu KamalSyria 2,9511,834
AleppoSyria 2,5711,598
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9555,565
AtakpameTogo 4,7532,954
AdanaTurkey 2,3871,483
AfyonTurkey 1,9491,211
AnkaraTurkey 2,0111,250
AntalyaTurkey 2,1121,312
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9212,437
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,225761
AberporthUk 1,137706
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,107688
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8241,134
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7231,070
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6712,903
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6582,895
ArtigasUruguay 11,1056,901
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8604,884
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4574,634
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4445,247
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6395,369
Ada, MnUsa 7,2564,509
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4134,606
Akron, OhUsa 6,8444,253
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5405,307
Albany, GaUsa 7,7024,786
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2323,873
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3344,557
Albion, NeUsa 7,7234,799
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7955,465
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5564,695
Algona, IaUsa 7,4214,612
Alice, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4854,030
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9734,955
Alma, MiUsa 6,9044,290
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6644,141
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0495,623
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5095,288
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2333,873
Amite, LaUsa 8,2255,111
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5954,720
Anderson, InUsa 7,1954,471
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5504,071
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8844,899
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9534,942
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9734,955
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3364,559
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9394,312
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5275,299
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7674,827
Athens, GaUsa 7,5024,662
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5974,721
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5164,049
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5125,289
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4614,636
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9714,953
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1584,448
Austin, TxUsa 8,7065,410
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0612,523
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7652,961
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5055,285
AdenYemen 5,1173,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -