Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8242,998
BustAfghanistan 4,8042,986
BatnaAlgeria 1,577980
BecharAlgeria 2,2901,423
BejaiaAlgeria 1,502934
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4251,507
BiskraAlgeria 1,6921,052
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4091,497
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9178,648
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8658,616
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8828,627
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2348,224
ByrdAntarctica 16,15810,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1507,550
BarilocheArgentina 12,8727,999
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5857,199
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6799,743
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9629,919
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0328,098
BrestBelarus 930578
BrusselsBelgium 502312
Belize CityBelize 9,1905,711
BeninBenin 4,8673,025
BohiconBenin 4,7822,972
BermudaBermuda 6,3603,952
BageBrazil 11,0496,866
BambuiBrazil 9,5515,935
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5445,931
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9744,955
BarcelosBrazil 8,9475,560
BarraBrazil 8,5555,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1655,074
BarreirasBrazil 8,7635,446
BelémBrazil 8,0024,973
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4295,859
BelterraBrazil 8,5395,306
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4275,237
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6026,588
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7745,452
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2755,764
BrevesBrazil 8,1565,068
BurgasBulgaria 1,481920
BurundiBurundi 6,1293,809
BatouriCameroon 5,0173,118
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6873,534
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Banff, AbCanada 7,7324,805
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2833,904
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5222,810
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8684,268
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2313,872
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1654,453
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2514,506
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4342,756
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8012,984
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7894,840
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9843,718
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0633,147
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4922,792
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2678,244
BeijingChina 7,6774,771
BarranquillaColombia 8,7945,465
Benito SalasColombia 9,4975,901
BogotáColombia 9,2675,759
BrnoCzech Republic 407253
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3043,296
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6063,484
BaniDominican Republic 7,8634,886
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9244,924
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
BahariyaEgypt 2,7971,738
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8311,759
BiarritzFrance 1,175730
BordeauxFrance 1,030640
BrestFrance 1,136706
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0289,960
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0269,959
BitamGabon 5,2733,277
BanjulGambia 4,7362,943
BerlinGermany 364226
BrockenGermany 258160
BokeGuinea 4,9073,049
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8473,012
BudapestHungary 623387
Budapest-LORINCHungary 638397
BangaloreIndia 7,2244,489
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7724,208
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2214,487
BikanerIndia 5,7113,549
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2496,990
BabolsarIran 3,6042,240
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5632,836
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3262,067
Bandar LengehIran 4,5122,804
BirjandIran 4,3392,696
BushehrIran 4,0432,512
BaghdadIraq 3,2642,028
BasraIraq 3,7102,306
BelmulletIreland 1,535954
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,374854
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,029640
BergamoItaly 439273
BolognaItaly 553344
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 338210
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,166724
BrindisiItaly 1,120696
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7872,975
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8833,034
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6002,859
BeirutLebanon 2,6511,648
BenghaziLibya 2,0811,293
BirzaiLithuania 1,178732
BitolaMacedonia 1,234767
BlantyreMalawi 7,6194,734
BvumbweMalawi 7,6474,752
BintuluMalaysia 10,5926,582
BamakoMali 4,4572,770
Bko-SMali 4,4652,775
BougounMali 4,5672,838
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3352,073
BaitagMongolia 5,7193,554
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6773,528
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4023,978
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9684,330
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9914,344
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2863,906
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8204,238
BulganMongolia 6,2683,895
BhamawMyanmar 7,7114,791
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,38611,426
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,40011,434
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,40111,435
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3435,806
BilmaNiger 3,4312,132
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0052,489
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8081,745
BergenNorway 1,266787
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,264785
BjornoyaNorway 2,8061,744
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9841,233
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7771,104
BadinPakistan 5,6533,513
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5623,456
BalakotPakistan 5,2523,264
BarkhanPakistan 5,3123,301
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2975,778
BascoPhilippines 9,6966,025
BialystokPoland 929577
BejaPortugal 1,9781,229
BragancaPortugal 1,6231,009
BistritaRomania 1,024636
BucharestRomania 1,261784
BajkitRussia 5,1143,178
BarabinskRussia 4,4222,748
BarnaulRussia 4,8162,993
BerezovoRussia 3,5232,189
BiserRussia 3,2001,988
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3824,587
BogdarinRussia 6,3963,975
BogucanyRussia 5,3373,316
BomnakRussia 7,0634,389
BorRussia 4,8122,990
BorzjaRussia 6,8484,255
BratskRussia 5,6783,529
BelgradeSerbia 879546
BoSierra Leone 5,0873,161
BontheSierra Leone 5,1593,206
BratislavaSlovakia 466289
BerberaSomalia 5,3503,325
BusanSouth Korea 8,8005,468
BadajozSpain 1,8461,147
BarcelonaSpain 1,152716
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,384860
BabanusaSudan 4,5142,805
BaselSwitzerland 338210
BernSwitzerland 392244
BangkokThailand 8,8135,477
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8005,469
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4105,226
BizerteTunisia 1,366849
BalikesirTurkey 1,7201,069
BursaTurkey 1,7481,086
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2342,631
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,374854
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,310814
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,311815
Birmingham, EnglandUk 954593
Bournemouth-HurnUk 932579
Brighton, EnglandUk 813505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7145,415
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6714,146
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5484,069
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5504,070
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9224,923
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2895,151
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9814,959
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0624,388
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1043,793
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3904,592
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2515,749
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7364,808
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0323,748
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9874,342
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2344,495
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8804,275
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9244,924
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4083,982
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7534,818
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1555,689
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4664,639
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4164,608
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2095,101
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8484,877
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3243,930
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4715,264
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7794,834
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4013,978
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0813,779
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9834,339
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4314,618
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5744,707
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6385,368
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3003,915
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9224,923
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2464,503
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4594,014
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1904,468
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0875,025
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0695,635
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6914,780
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3135,787
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9144,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9484,317
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5274,056
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3115,165
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1154,421
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4374,621
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0733,774
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5895,337
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5572,832
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1295,052
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4685,262
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9214,922
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9364,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -