Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7292,938
ChlefAlgeria 1,6751,041
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,514941
CeresArgentina 11,3867,075
ChamicalArgentina 11,6977,268
ChepesArgentina 11,7977,331
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0208,091
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2727,005
CórdobaArgentina 11,6487,238
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6537,241
CorrientesArgentina 10,9816,824
CairnsAustralia 14,5789,059
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29110,123
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9698,059
CedunaAustralia 14,9549,293
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4179,580
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5509,042
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7789,805
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1548,796
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,19710,065
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6109,079
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4844,650
CharnocksBarbados 7,5094,666
CotonouBenin 4,8673,025
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3615,817
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6145,974
CabroboBrazil 8,0905,027
CaceresBrazil 9,9086,157
CaetiteBrazil 8,8015,469
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7704,828
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1066,280
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2946,397
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7846,080
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0084,976
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7505,437
CaparaoBrazil 9,3715,823
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6395,990
CaratingaBrazil 9,3185,790
CaravelasBrazil 8,9645,570
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8875,523
CarolinaBrazil 8,4715,264
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2236,353
CataguasesBrazil 9,4985,902
CatalaoBrazil 9,4975,902
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8286,108
CaxiasBrazil 7,9884,964
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6906,643
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5944,719
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5455,932
ChapecoBrazil 10,5866,578
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4905,897
CipoBrazil 8,2875,150
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6695,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3175,789
CordeiroBrazil 9,5415,929
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8725,513
CorumbaBrazil 10,1656,316
CoximBrazil 9,9406,177
CrateusBrazil 7,8534,880
CuiabaBrazil 9,7636,067
CuritibaBrazil 10,2396,363
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6794,772
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8443,631
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3522,705
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5342,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9183,056
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2215,109
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5462,825
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9894,965
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8263,620
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4193,368
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3193,305
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3163,303
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4233,370
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7493,572
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8063,608
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9763,092
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2073,857
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2113,859
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5482,826
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2354,496
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2873,907
Comox, BcCanada 8,2135,103
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4904,654
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8884,902
ChicoChile 13,3168,275
ChillanChile 12,5677,809
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6467,858
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7087,275
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3248,280
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3867,697
ChangchunChina 7,8334,867
ChangduChina 7,1654,453
ChangshaChina 8,4405,245
ChengduChina 7,6624,761
ChongqingChina 7,9274,926
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8775,517
CrikvenicaCroatia 553344
CamagueyCuba 8,1485,063
CasablancaCuba 8,3115,164
ChebCzech Republic 11270
CopenhagenDenmark 694431
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7204,797
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8384,871
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7794,834
CanarEcuador 10,2266,355
CairoEgypt 2,7491,708
CaenFrance 837520
ChateaurouxFrance 755469
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7084,790
CocobeachGabon 5,3953,352
CologneGermany 336209
ChiosGreece 1,7221,070
CorfuGreece 1,300808
ConakryGuinea 4,9953,104
CatacamasHonduras 9,2505,748
CholutecaHonduras 9,4695,884
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4074,603
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2464,503
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2464,503
ChahbaharIran 5,0143,116
ClaremorrisIreland 1,458906
ClonesIreland 1,356843
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,435892
CorkIreland 1,400870
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,400870
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,152716
CameriItaly 478297
CampobassoItaly 925575
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,070665
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,163723
Cape FrascaItaly 1,105687
Cape MeleItaly 655407
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,104686
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,375855
CerviaItaly 593369
CiampinoItaly 863536
Cimone MountainItaly 591367
Cisa PassItaly 566352
CivitavecchiaItaly 832517
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 337209
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,461908
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,260783
ChibaJapan 9,3035,781
ChichibuJapan 9,2195,729
ChichijimaJapan 10,2226,352
ChoshiJapan 9,3245,794
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6511,647
ChilekaMalawi 7,6194,734
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3974,597
ChitipaMalawi 6,9284,305
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3435,806
ComitanMexico 9,5605,941
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6297,848
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9274,304
ChoirMongolia 6,7034,166
CasablancaMorocco 2,3491,460
ChindeMozambique 7,9734,955
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2645,136
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,42411,449
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,45111,465
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,30411,375
CondegaNicaragua 9,4125,849
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6385,368
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8075,473
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4815,270
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6455,372
ChhorPakistan 5,6473,509
ChitralPakistan 5,0433,134
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5606,562
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5446,552
CajamarcaPeru 10,5796,574
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4566,497
ChiclayoPeru 10,6476,616
ChimbotePeru 10,7516,681
CuzcoPeru 10,6546,621
CzestochowaPoland 588365
CoimbraPortugal 1,8441,146
CalafatRomania 1,089677
CeahlauRomania 1,131703
ClujRomania 972604
ConstantaRomania 1,453903
CraiovaRomania 1,126700
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7452,948
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9112,431
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8933,662
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8204,238
Cape UelenRussia 7,1544,445
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1425,060
CaraRussia 6,4313,996
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0671,906
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4614,015
ChitaRussia 6,5634,079
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5664,080
CokurdahRussia 6,2193,865
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7214,176
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3115,786
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0935,029
CaceresSpain 1,7691,100
CadizSpain 2,0111,249
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6671,036
CordobaSpain 1,8161,129
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9004,909
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7445,434
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0175,603
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2825,147
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2495,126
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8745,515
ChumphonThailand 8,9855,583
CanakkaleTurkey 1,589987
CorumTurkey 2,1091,311
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2432,637
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5162,806
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,046650
CernovcyUkraine 1,087675
ChernigovUkraine 1,438893
CarrascoUruguay 11,4677,125
ColoniaUruguay 11,5337,166
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5104,667
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6264,739
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6424,127
Camden, ScUsa 7,3484,566
Canton, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5864,714
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8904,282
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5933,476
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4854,651
Casper, WyUsa 8,0825,022
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4125,227
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6804,151
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0624,388
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3664,577
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3674,578
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3704,580
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0484,380
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8654,266
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2554,508
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5374,684
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0273,745
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0613,766
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2204,487
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1965,093
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1555,068
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1604,450
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1544,445
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0565,627
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0905,027
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1874,466
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1704,456
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0384,374
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6414,748
Clark, SdUsa 7,4734,644
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9844,961
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4934,656
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4825,271
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8344,247
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2754,521
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3595,194
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9804,337
College Park, MdUsa 6,7044,166
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3565,193
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6614,760
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3594,573
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2474,503
Columbus, InUsa 7,2734,520
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9744,955
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0044,352
Conception, MoUsa 7,7244,800
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9114,916
Conway, ArUsa 7,9624,948
Conway, ScUsa 7,2164,484
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2903,909
Corning, ArUsa 7,8194,859
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0953,788
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9125,538
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4775,268
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3963,975
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6595,381
Covington, LaUsa 8,1705,077
Covington, TnUsa 7,7584,821
Crete, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8924,904
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7492,329
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7492,329
CaracasVenezuela 8,2565,130
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2135,104
CoroVenezuela 8,3815,208
ChipataZambia 7,3214,549
ChomaZambia 7,5424,687
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0374,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -