Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8091,746
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7681,099
DavisAntarctica 14,2258,839
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6878,505
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1888,195
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7266,665
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0269,959
DhakaBangladesh 7,2884,529
D’UccleBelgium 502312
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2525,749
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6826,016
DouradosBrazil 10,2786,387
DoualaCameroon 5,0613,145
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0724,395
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4744,644
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7822,972
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7002,920
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7403,567
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8124,233
DuianChina 6,8364,248
DubrovnikCroatia 933580
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1423,196
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8534,880
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9404,934
DabaaEgypt 2,5131,562
DakhlaEgypt 3,0821,915
DijonFrance 508316
DresdenGermany 262163
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2952,047
DebrecenHungary 805500
DalatangiIceland 2,2641,407
DaltonganjIndia 6,7924,220
DarbhangaIndia 6,7594,200
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2974,534
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3024,538
DumkaIndia 7,0044,352
DwarkaIndia 5,8463,633
DezfulIran 3,6222,251
DublinIreland 1,275792
DecimomannuItaly 1,142709
DobbiacoItaly 319198
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9893,100
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7951,737
DagorettiKenya 6,1593,828
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,264786
DedzaMalawi 7,4524,631
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6944,160
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8054,229
DaweiMyanmar 8,6145,353
De BiltNetherlands 506315
De KooyNetherlands 582362
Den HelderNetherlands 586364
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,45211,466
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,42011,446
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,40611,438
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,124699
DalbandinPakistan 5,0033,109
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2583,267
DirPakistan 5,0893,162
DroshPakistan 5,0593,144
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9766,199
DohaQatar 4,3962,732
DorohoiRomania 1,132703
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1602,585
DudinkaRussia 4,4022,735
DzardzanRussia 5,7723,587
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2182,621
DakarSenegal 4,6542,892
DaruSierra Leone 5,0483,137
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0525,625
DamazinSudan 4,7072,925
DongolaSudan 3,7892,354
DamascusSyria 2,7481,708
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7481,708
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8321,760
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6432,885
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8334,246
DjerbaTunisia 1,7701,100
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6491,646
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,309813
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,186737
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7351,078
DonetskUkraine 1,9501,212
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6502,890
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4994,660
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9104,294
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4355,242
Danville, IlUsa 7,3154,546
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2394,498
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1655,074
David City, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0904,406
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2845,148
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9134,917
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1745,701
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9795,579
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0114,357
Delphine, InUsa 7,1774,460
Denton, MdUsa 6,6424,127
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2805,145
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5214,674
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7535,440
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8624,264
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1985,094
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2754,521
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Dover, DeUsa 6,6424,127
Dover, TnUsa 7,6354,744
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2834,526
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0164,360
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Durham, NhUsa 6,0353,750
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7052,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -