Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2161,377
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8141,127
EsquelArgentina 13,0098,084
EzeizaArgentina 11,6087,213
East SaleAustralia 16,32810,146
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2268,840
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2268,840
EssendonAustralia 16,14210,031
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6856,018
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8886,766
EspinosaBrazil 8,8995,530
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2623,891
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4624,637
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4264,614
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4364,621
Edson, AbCanada 7,5464,689
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3103,921
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3674,578
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7472,950
ErlianChina 7,1334,433
El CaranoColombia 9,3605,816
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 703437
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9124,916
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7304,803
El ArishEgypt 2,7921,735
El TorEgypt 3,0441,892
ErfurtGermany 165103
EssenGermany 361224
EsfahanIran 3,8322,381
EilatIsrael 2,9921,859
EsashiJapan 8,7055,410
EldoretKenya 5,9143,675
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1623,829
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6491,646
EeldeNetherlands 511317
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,42711,450
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5265,919
EnuguNigeria 4,7972,981
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7956,708
EvoraPortugal 1,9361,203
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7624,823
EkimcanRussia 7,3714,580
Elat’MaRussia 2,1551,339
ElistaRussia 2,4711,536
ErbogacenRussia 5,6723,525
EssejRussia 5,0493,138
Ed DueimSudan 4,3952,731
El FasherSudan 4,1962,608
El GeneinaSudan 4,1372,571
El ObeidSudan 4,4022,735
El ShowakSudan 4,5022,797
En NahudSudan 4,3892,727
EdirneTurkey 1,481920
ErzincanTurkey 2,4801,541
ErzurumTurkey 2,5801,603
EskisehirTurkey 1,8721,164
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6502,268
EntebbeUganda 5,8643,644
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,211752
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,163722
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7184,175
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6374,746
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6513,512
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7284,802
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0054,974
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0755,639
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8984,286
Elko, NvUsa 8,7115,413
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9774,957
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4704,020
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8125,476
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0213,742
Erie, PaUsa 6,6804,151
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8644,887
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7015,407
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9504,940
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0645,632
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4934,656
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4485,249
Evansville, InUsa 7,4424,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -