Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8653,023
FarahAfghanistan 4,5892,851
FormosaArgentina 10,8396,735
ForrestAustralia 14,4588,984
FrancistownBotswana 8,0294,989
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2544,508
FloraniaBrazil 7,7174,796
FlorestaBrazil 8,0545,005
FlorianoBrazil 8,1445,061
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3996,462
FormosaBrazil 9,2165,727
FortalezaBrazil 7,5984,722
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5616,563
FrancaBrazil 9,6866,019
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8554,260
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8864,279
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0744,396
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2574,509
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6784,771
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9414,313
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8064,229
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4454,627
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0914,407
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5653,458
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5613,455
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7602,958
FayaChad 3,5772,222
FamagustaCyprus 2,4491,522
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 685425
FarafraEgypt 2,8831,792
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6913,536
FichtelbergGermany 168105
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 189117
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,259782
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8792,410
FaranahGuinea 4,8313,002
FalconaraItaly 677420
Florence, TuscanyItaly 633393
Foggia, PugliaItaly 958595
FonniItaly 1,054655
FrontoneItaly 677421
FrosinoneItaly 890553
FukauraJapan 8,8135,477
FukueJapan 9,0075,597
FukuiJapan 9,0775,641
FukuokaJapan 9,0105,599
FukushimaJapan 9,1135,663
FukuyamaJapan 9,0795,642
FushikiJapan 9,0485,623
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7932,979
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6535,377
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0155,602
FunchalMadeira 2,9751,849
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4944,657
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1761,352
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,351840
FaroPortugal 2,0651,284
FerganaRussia 4,7462,949
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0753,154
FalunSweden 1,269788
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 739459
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8891,174
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1754,458
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4714,642
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2544,508
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8383,628
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5954,720
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5294,678
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3104,542
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9994,971
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1394,436
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7314,804
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6424,749
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7245,421
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0415,618
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8324,245
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0464,378
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2195,107
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4214,612
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1825,084
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9804,959
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8904,903
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0775,019
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0694,393
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4425,246
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1113,798
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2904,530
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3805,207
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7494,194
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7814,214
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2735,762
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -