Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0093,113
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9563,080
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9961,240
General PicoArgentina 11,9887,450
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4567,119
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8494,256
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,49310,249
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3458,293
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0348,721
GrazAustria 426265
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9051,805
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0071,869
GomelBelarus 1,423885
GrodnoBelarus 1,003623
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9654,950
GoianiaBrazil 9,4355,863
GoiasBrazil 9,4205,854
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2165,727
GrajauBrazil 8,2675,137
GuairaBrazil 10,4096,468
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6714,767
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8845,521
GarouaCameroon 4,4712,779
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6132,867
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4113,984
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2595,132
Golden, BcCanada 7,7774,832
Goose, NfCanada 4,7682,963
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4834,650
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5123,425
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1713,213
GanzhouChina 8,7815,457
GuangzhouChina 8,9085,535
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7494,815
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2616,376
GonderEthiopia 4,7642,961
GourdonFrance 904562
GrenobleFrance 629391
GeisenheimGermany 232144
GorlitzGermany 330205
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9921,238
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5915,960
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9424,935
GoaIndia 6,7464,192
GuwahatiIndia 7,1694,455
GelaItaly 1,404873
GenoaItaly 591367
GhediItaly 458285
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,073667
GrazzaniseItaly 967601
GrossetoItaly 751467
GrottaglieItaly 1,114692
GuardiavecchiaItaly 931579
GuidoniaItaly 844524
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0803,157
GifuJapan 9,1655,695
GaoMali 3,8302,380
GuamMariana Islands 11,6777,256
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8986,151
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7426,054
GuaymasMexico 9,6766,013
GaluutMongolia 6,2143,861
GemertNetherlands 446277
GisborneNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,96211,162
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,44411,461
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,43011,453
GayaNiger 4,2422,636
GardermoenNorway 1,191740
GeiloNorway 1,240771
GdanskPoland 747464
GalatiRomania 1,345836
Gor’KijRussia 2,2951,426
GorznyjRussia 2,7191,690
GridinoRussia 2,2731,413
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8353,626
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3647,683
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,062660
GijonSpain 1,437893
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4592,771
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5212,809
GoteborgSweden 915569
Goteborg-SaveSweden 921572
GothenburgSweden 914568
GunnarnSweden 1,7661,098
GenevaSwitzerland 518322
GabesTunisia 1,7381,080
GafsaTunisia 1,6881,049
GiresunTurkey 2,3241,444
GoztepeTurkey 1,7001,057
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7222,313
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6992,298
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,258782
GajvoronUkraine 1,372853
GeniceskUkraine 1,8011,119
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8784,896
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2724,519
Galva, IlUsa 7,3444,563
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6145,353
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6234,737
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9574,323
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2453,881
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7485,436
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0434,377
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1754,459
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3805,207
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5245,297
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9434,315
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9005,531
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9904,965
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9004,909
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9714,332
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1954,471
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8784,896
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1164,422
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4314,618
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0675,013
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1344,433
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7494,194
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3564,571
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Groton, CtUsa 6,2383,876
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4284,616
GuanareVenezuela 8,5865,335
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8125,476
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9204,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -