Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4612,772
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0251,259
HuamboAngola 6,9424,314
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4458,355
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,62710,332
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,61710,326
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3582,086
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4374,621
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4443,383
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4273,372
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5854,092
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7662,962
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8514,257
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8614,263
Hope, BcCanada 8,1275,050
HaikouChina 8,9645,571
HailarChina 7,0994,411
HamiChina 6,0683,771
HetanChina 5,5333,438
HavanaCuba 8,3295,176
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7464,814
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7194,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9224,923
HelwanEgypt 2,7691,721
HurguadaEgypt 3,1471,956
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7731,102
HelsinkiFinland 1,462909
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,488925
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7209,769
HamburgGermany 466290
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 466290
HannoverGermany 344214
HelgolandGermany 566351
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 189117
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9471,210
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0132,494
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1987,580
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0637,496
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2611,405
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9164,298
HaifaIsrael 2,7071,682
HaboroJapan 8,5325,302
HachijojimaJapan 9,5265,919
HachinoheJapan 8,8935,526
HagiJapan 8,9885,585
HakodateJapan 8,7375,429
HamadaJapan 8,9775,579
HamamatsuJapan 9,2725,762
HikoneJapan 9,1525,687
HimejiJapan 9,1155,664
HiradoJapan 8,9855,583
HirooJapan 8,7965,466
HiroshimaJapan 9,0445,620
HitaJapan 9,0635,632
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1545,689
HunLibya 2,3011,430
HomboriMali 3,9722,468
HomalinMyanmar 7,5024,662
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3565,192
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,41211,441
HighbankNew Zealand 18,39811,433
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
HororataNew Zealand 18,41511,443
HyderabadPakistan 5,5603,455
HuanucoPeru 10,6476,616
HelPoland 774481
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8744,893
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7482,329
HatangaRussia 4,9023,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3022,052
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4624,637
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5722,220
HurbanovoSlovakia 552343
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7109,141
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3615,196
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1925,090
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0565,006
HalaibSudan 3,7702,343
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4002,734
HudeibaSudan 4,0982,547
HaparandaSweden 1,9641,221
HarnosandSweden 1,517943
HamaSyria 2,6251,631
HassakahSyria 2,7841,730
Hua HinThailand 8,8665,509
HakkariTurkey 2,9181,813
Hull, EnglandUk 914568
HersonUkraine 1,6211,007
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,146712
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7345,427
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0323,748
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6084,106
Hart, MiUsa 6,8874,280
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2173,863
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6324,742
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Hays, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8924,904
Helena, MtUsa 8,0074,976
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4784,026
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3344,558
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5485,312
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8544,880
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8324,867
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5254,676
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5044,042
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9804,337
Holly, CoUsa 8,2835,147
Homer, AkUsa 7,7784,834
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5344,682
Horton, KsUsa 7,7824,836
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9014,910
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9744,334
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7824,214
Houma, LaUsa 8,3335,178
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5915,339
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1084,417
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6674,764
Huron, SdUsa 7,5364,683
HanoiVietnam 8,5785,330
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4925,899
HarareZimbabwe 7,7524,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -