Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3881,484
In SalahAlgeria 2,5831,605
InnsbruckAustria 249155
IbiriteBrazil 9,4445,868
IguatuBrazil 7,8854,900
IlheusBrazil 8,6735,389
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3095,163
IndaialBrazil 10,3726,446
IpameriBrazil 9,4675,883
IraiBrazil 10,6286,604
IreceBrazil 8,4995,281
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5355,304
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8215,481
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7535,439
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1725,700
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4365,864
ItapevaBrazil 10,0836,265
ItirucuBrazil 8,5855,335
ItuacuBrazil 8,7045,409
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2326,358
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0763,776
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4753,402
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5924,096
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7602,958
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1283,186
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1266,914
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4388,972
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8768,623
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7644,824
IzobambaEcuador 10,0136,222
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7481,708
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5735,949
IoanninaGreece 1,332827
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8982,422
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8941,799
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3003,915
IranshahrIran 4,8693,025
IstranaItaly 431268
IidaJapan 9,2045,720
IizukaJapan 9,0205,605
IrakoJapan 9,2545,750
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4555,875
IrozakiJapan 9,3415,804
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4885,896
IshinomakiJapan 9,0855,646
IwamizawaJapan 8,6465,373
IzuharaJapan 8,8965,528
IrbidJordan 2,7801,728
IfraneMorocco 2,2261,383
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,29111,366
IlorinNigeria 4,6012,859
InchonNorth Korea 8,4605,257
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1781,975
IslamabadPakistan 5,2883,286
IquitosPeru 9,9246,167
IloiloPhilippines 10,5946,583
IasiRomania 1,246775
IcaRussia 7,8754,894
IlirnejRussia 6,8884,280
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5714,705
IrkutskRussia 6,0733,774
Ivdel’Russia 3,2832,040
IbizaSpain 1,410876
IspartaTurkey 2,0291,261
IstanbulTurkey 1,6911,051
IzmirTurkey 1,7731,102
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 966600
IzmailUkraine 1,408875
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0224,985
Independence, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1583,827
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2324,494
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5854,713
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9444,315
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8114,854
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4184,610
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8504,256
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4243,992
IsokaZambia 6,9544,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -