Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9063,049
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0423,133
JuninArgentina 11,7247,285
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0726,259
JacobinaBrazil 8,4075,224
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6464,751
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7034,786
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3485,809
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5705,947
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4024,599
JiuquanChina 6,6044,104
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5435,930
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8164,857
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9674,951
JoensuuFinland 1,8481,148
JokioinenFinland 1,479919
JyvskylFinland 1,6891,050
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9002,424
JulianehbGreenland 3,7052,303
JagdalpurIndia 7,0404,375
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9446,801
JerusalemIsrael 2,8011,741
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4475,870
JosNigeria 4,4122,742
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5931,611
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5911,610
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3403,318
JhelumPakistan 5,3803,343
JiwaniPakistan 5,1143,178
JuliacaPeru 10,6946,646
JakutskRussia 6,4824,028
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5601,591
JenisejskRussia 5,0623,146
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7285,424
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3245,172
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4604,636
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9542,457
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5952,856
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5815,333
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9781,229
JubaSudan 5,3243,309
JokkmokkSweden 1,9651,221
JönköpingSweden 942586
Jonkoping ASweden 938583
JendoubaTunisia 1,459907
JerbaTunisia 1,7391,080
JerseyUk 963598
JaltaUkraine 1,8281,136
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0665,012
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7174,795
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6724,768
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7314,183
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6204,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -