Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9433,072
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9153,054
KhostAfghanistan 5,0793,156
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7802,970
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8668,617
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9758,684
KlagenfurtAustria 397247
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9071,807
KandiBenin 4,3322,692
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2863,906
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2883,908
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8984,287
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3053,918
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5694,082
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2263,869
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9963,104
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0463,757
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1153,179
KashiChina 5,1023,170
KunmingChina 8,0314,991
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0063,732
KhargaEgypt 3,1551,961
KosseirEgypt 3,2722,033
KajaaniFinland 1,9151,190
KuopioFinland 1,7971,117
KuusamoFinland 2,1051,308
KarlsruheGermany 204127
KasselGermany 232144
KonstanzGermany 246153
KumasiGhana 4,9043,047
KalamataGreece 1,6371,017
KerkiraGreece 1,300808
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7571,092
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8882,416
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8901,796
KankanGuinea 4,7402,945
KindiaGuinea 4,9143,053
KissidougouGuinea 4,8703,026
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0917,513
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0305,612
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0315,612
KeszthelyHungary 548341
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3511,461
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2184,486
KotaIndia 6,1133,799
KozhikodeIndia 7,2414,500
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4817,756
KermanIran 4,3712,716
KermanshahIran 3,3802,100
Khoram AbadIran 3,5262,191
KilkennyIreland 1,328825
KingstonJamaica 8,3525,190
KagoshimaJapan 9,2045,719
KanazawaJapan 9,0475,622
KaruizawaJapan 9,1605,692
KatsuuraJapan 9,3565,814
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2515,749
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5135,290
KobeJapan 9,1555,689
KochiJapan 9,1775,702
KofuJapan 9,2255,733
KumagayaJapan 9,2185,728
KumamotoJapan 9,0975,653
KumejimaJapan 9,4665,882
KureJapan 9,0645,632
KushiroJapan 8,7725,451
KutchanJapan 8,6335,365
KyotoJapan 9,1515,687
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9853,098
KitaleKenya 5,8513,636
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8302,380
KufraLibya 3,0051,867
KaunasLithuania 1,052654
KlaipedaLithuania 965600
KybartaiLithuania 980609
KarongaMalawi 6,9744,334
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5725,948
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5696,568
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7776,075
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7006,028
KuantanMalaysia 9,8406,115
KuchingMalaysia 10,5476,554
KayesMali 4,4042,737
KeniebaMali 4,5582,832
KidalMali 3,5632,214
KitaMali 4,4662,775
KoutiaMali 4,3982,733
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1528,173
KisinevMoldova 1,349838
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1764,459
KhatgalMongolia 5,9633,706
KhovdMongolia 5,6063,484
KhujirtMongolia 6,3563,950
KhutagMongolia 6,1793,840
KenitraMorocco 2,2251,383
KalewaMyanmar 7,5914,717
KathaMyanmar 7,6584,759
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9865,584
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8434,874
KengtungMyanmar 8,1215,046
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4674,640
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4835,272
KathmanduNepal 6,6024,103
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0209,955
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,46211,472
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,32511,387
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,46111,472
KarioiNew Zealand 18,35611,407
KawerauNew Zealand 18,30611,375
KopuaNew Zealand 18,44811,464
KanoNigeria 4,1712,592
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5545,316
KarasjokNorway 2,3501,460
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,444897
KristiansandNorway 985612
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,528949
KhasabOman 4,6352,880
KarachiPakistan 5,5033,419
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5063,421
KhanpurPakistan 5,4733,401
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2433,258
KororPalau 11,6667,249
Kasprowy WierchPoland 644400
KlodzkoPoland 408253
KoszalinPoland 628390
KrakowPoland 628390
KalakanRussia 6,4984,038
KaliningradRussia 868539
KamenskoeRussia 7,3694,579
KandalaksaRussia 2,2971,428
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7501,709
KazanRussia 2,6271,633
KemRussia 2,2001,367
KerchRussia 1,9471,210
KhabarovskRussia 7,8724,892
KirenskRussia 5,8983,665
KirovRussia 2,6661,656
KljuciRussia 7,9214,922
KolpasevRussia 4,5722,841
KorfRussia 7,5944,719
KostromaRussia 2,1381,329
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5523,450
KotlasRussia 2,5541,587
KrasnodarRussia 2,1611,343
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3802,101
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1521,958
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2243,246
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8552,396
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7301,696
KurganRussia 3,6402,262
KurskRussia 1,7771,104
KyraRussia 6,6764,149
KigaliRwanda 6,0073,733
KoldaSenegal 4,7172,931
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9093,050
KosiceSlovakia 745463
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8125,476
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3095,163
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8874,901
KadugliSudan 4,6122,866
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9082,429
KassalaSudan 4,4222,748
KhartoumSudan 4,2392,634
KostiSudan 4,4952,793
KalmarSweden 869540
KaresuandoSweden 2,1951,364
KarlstadSweden 1,115693
KristianstadSweden 755469
KamishliSyria 2,7771,726
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7155,416
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1425,681
Khon KaenThailand 8,7445,433
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8785,517
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8185,480
KairouanTunisia 1,540957
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4481,521
KarsTurkey 2,6791,665
KastamonuTurkey 1,9771,229
KayseriTurkey 2,2701,411
KonyaTurkey 2,1361,327
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7362,321
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3982,733
KinlossUk 1,321821
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7921,113
KievUkraine 1,392865
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8691,161
KirovogradUkraine 1,538956
KlepininoUkraine 1,7771,104
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6621,033
Kovel’Ukraine 981610
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6231,009
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9934,345
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9484,939
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7694,828
Keene, NhUsa 6,1003,790
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9964,347
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1565,068
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1275,050
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9344,930
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2325,116
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0734,395
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8305,487
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3974,597
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9964,969
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0634,389
KabompoZambia 7,1334,433
KabweZambia 7,3134,544
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3084,541
KafirondaZambia 7,1044,414
KaomaZambia 7,2764,521
KasamaZambia 6,9224,301
KasempaZambia 7,1574,447
KawambwaZambia 6,8234,240
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5984,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -