Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,073667
LuandaAngola 6,4924,034
LuenaAngola 6,8694,268
La PlataArgentina 11,5857,199
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9526,806
La RiojaArgentina 11,6487,238
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8347,354
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6228,465
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8536,744
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,53610,276
LavertonAustralia 16,14010,029
LearmonthAustralia 12,7907,948
LongreachAustralia 15,0399,345
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0399,345
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,69310,373
Low HeadAustralia 16,47810,239
LinzAustria 266165
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,416880
LerwickUk 1,416880
La PazBolivia 10,6486,617
LavrasBrazil 9,6115,972
LencoisBrazil 8,5915,338
LinharesBrazil 9,1675,697
LondrinaBrazil 10,1646,316
LomBulgaria 1,120696
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9684,330
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5224,053
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1183,802
Langara, BcCanada 8,0024,973
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3813,965
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7584,821
London, OnCanada 6,6704,145
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8433,009
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6524,133
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2892,044
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9747,441
LanzhouChina 7,2294,492
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8614,264
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0475,622
LimonCosta Rica 9,4615,879
LarnacaCyprus 2,4501,522
LimassolCyprus 2,4311,511
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9884,342
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4163,987
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 756470
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7574,820
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8024,848
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7774,833
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0396,239
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3706,444
LuxorEgypt 3,2382,012
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5945,962
Laucala BayFiji 16,35010,160
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6701,038
Le MansFrance 818508
LilleFrance 583363
LyonFrance 624388
LambarnGabon 5,5853,470
LastourvilleGabon 5,5993,479
LibrevilleGabon 5,4573,391
LeipzigGermany 230143
LindenbergGermany 368229
LamiaGreece 1,482921
LarissaGreece 1,414878
LemnosGreece 1,532952
LimnosGreece 1,539956
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3914,593
LabeGuinea 4,7602,958
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0097,463
La CeibaHonduras 9,2445,744
La MesaHonduras 9,3425,805
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5713,462
LudhianaIndia 5,6883,535
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,562971
LatinaItaly 896557
LatronicoItaly 1,116693
LecceItaly 1,169726
LodwarKenya 5,6553,514
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4145,228
LiepajaLatvia 1,019633
LaukuvaLithuania 1,012629
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 352219
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,158719
LabuanMalaysia 10,5686,567
LuqaMalta 1,542959
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4914,655
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9856,205
LashioMyanmar 7,8574,882
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,43411,455
LincolnNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,45611,469
LagosNigeria 4,8273,000
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,306811
LillehammerNorway 1,289801
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5243,432
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4756,509
LimaPeru 10,8936,769
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4566,497
LisbonPortugal 2,0021,244
LeninbadRussia 4,6132,867
LevsiRussia 3,5812,225
LungiSierra Leone 5,0753,154
LjubljanaSlovenia 460286
LanzaroteSpain 3,0941,923
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,297806
LocarnoSwitzerland 407253
LuganoSwitzerland 420261
LatakiaSyria 2,5301,572
LampangThailand 8,3615,195
LoeiThailand 8,5865,336
Lop BuriThailand 8,7295,424
LomeTogo 4,9063,049
LeemingUk 1,016631
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,416880
London, EnglandUk 836519
London-GatwickUk 823511
LynehamUk 951591
L’VovUkraine 925575
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,415880
LozovajaUkraine 1,8251,134
LubnyUkraine 1,570976
LuckUkraine 1,034643
LuganskUkraine 2,0431,269
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1984,473
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3625,196
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4455,248
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7974,845
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1383,814
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3825,209
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6685,387
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2494,504
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2015,096
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1444,439
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1855,086
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0535,626
Larned, KsUsa 8,1185,045
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3375,181
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1305,673
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7064,167
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8074,851
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0353,750
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5324,680
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7744,831
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4114,605
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6534,756
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0184,361
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2405,120
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9043,669
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9554,322
Libby, MtUsa 7,9924,967
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7514,817
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7714,207
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3904,592
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9984,970
Llano, TxUsa 8,7235,420
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4865,895
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4685,883
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4865,895
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8225,482
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3214,549
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9424,935
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8374,870
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6545,378
Luling, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9954,968
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9734,333
LivingstoneZambia 7,6254,738
LundaziZambia 7,2034,476
LusakaZambia 7,4184,610
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -