Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5292,814
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6542,892
MilianaAlgeria 1,6331,015
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1954,471
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,70210,379
Malarg EArgentina 12,3267,660
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7357,914
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8247,348
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6397,233
MendozaArgentina 12,0677,499
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0597,494
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1606,935
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1759,430
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,76611,040
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1108,147
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4528,359
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13310,025
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,15210,037
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7079,761
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8459,846
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4818,998
MuharraqBahrain 4,2512,641
MinskBelarus 1,237769
MogilevBelarus 1,394866
MaunBotswana 7,8224,860
MacapaBrazil 8,0414,997
MacauBrazil 7,6124,730
MaceioBrazil 7,9964,969
MachadoBrazil 9,7036,029
ManausBrazil 8,9305,549
MarabaBrazil 8,3985,219
MaringaBrazil 10,2126,346
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4255,235
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9065,534
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2705,139
MonteiroBrazil 7,9004,909
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1235,669
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7104,791
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4545,253
MamfeCameroon 4,8723,027
MarouaCameroon 4,3522,704
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2593,268
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1253,806
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7134,793
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1104,418
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6434,750
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4283,373
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5003,417
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0193,740
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0433,755
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3904,592
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0563,763
Morden, MbCanada 7,1344,433
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4173,988
MoundouChad 4,5752,843
MatecanaColombia 9,3725,824
MoroniComoros 7,4944,657
MosnovCzech Republic 506315
MarstalDenmark 596371
Melville HallDominica 7,4364,621
MichesDominican Republic 7,7134,793
MocaDominican Republic 7,7864,839
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8284,865
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8274,864
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7824,836
MilagroEcuador 10,2376,361
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4271,508
MinyaEgypt 2,9081,807
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0923,164
MassawaEritrea 4,5552,830
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8141,127
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,306811
MarseilleFrance 810504
MontpellierFrance 854531
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9264,926
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8549,852
MakokouGabon 5,4443,383
MayumbaGabon 5,8843,657
MitzicGabon 5,4173,366
MkamboGabon 5,3983,354
MoandaGabon 5,6753,526
MouilaGabon 5,7123,549
MagdeburgGermany 293182
MunichGermany 13886
MünsterGermany 368229
MethoniGreece 1,6471,023
MilosGreece 1,7821,107
MitiliniGreece 1,6881,049
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6821,045
MacentaGuinea 4,9413,071
MamouGuinea 4,8493,013
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3337,042
MiskolcHungary 722449
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0384,374
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0593,765
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3933,972
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2114,481
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5617,184
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3877,698
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5325,923
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4828,378
MashhadIran 4,1362,570
Malin HeadIreland 1,404872
M. CalamitaItaly 755469
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,106688
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,306811
MilanItaly 471293
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 466289
Mount ArgentarioItaly 791492
ManIvory Coast 4,9953,104
MaebashiJapan 9,1785,704
MaizuruJapan 9,0905,649
MakurazakiJapan 9,2175,727
MatsueJapan 8,9775,578
MatsumotoJapan 9,1435,681
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1115,662
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7666,069
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0276,852
MishimaJapan 9,2955,776
MitoJapan 9,2455,745
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4185,853
MiyakoJapan 8,9975,591
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5145,912
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2165,727
MiyazakiJapan 9,2155,726
MombetsuJapan 8,5995,344
MoriokaJapan 8,9585,566
MuroranJapan 8,6995,406
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2385,740
MutsuJapan 8,8085,473
Ma’AnJordan 2,9841,854
MafraqJordan 2,8201,753
MombasaKenya 6,5534,072
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3094,542
MaseruLesotho 8,9135,539
MonroviaLiberia 5,2123,239
MisratahLibya 1,9391,205
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0314,990
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1825,084
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6805,394
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4245,235
MakhangaMalawi 7,7134,793
MangochiMalawi 7,4944,657
MwmosaMalawi 7,6804,772
MzimbaMalawi 7,1724,457
MzuzuMalawi 7,1384,436
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8996,151
MersingMalaysia 9,9986,213
MiriMalaysia 10,5626,563
MaleMaldives 7,6934,780
MenakaMali 3,8252,377
MoptiMali 4,1282,565
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4398,351
MazatlanMexico 9,8546,123
MeridaMexico 8,9925,588
Mexico CityMexico 9,7516,060
MonterreyMexico 9,2685,759
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8526,122
MaantyMongolia 6,5994,101
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6434,128
MatadMongolia 7,0564,385
MurenMongolia 6,0173,739
MarrakechMorocco 2,5471,583
MeknesMorocco 2,2081,372
MideltMorocco 2,2831,419
MaputoMozambique 8,6515,376
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7324,805
MandalayMyanmar 7,8174,857
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8914,904
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7815,456
MindatMyanmar 7,7124,793
MonywaMyanmar 7,7394,809
MyeikMyanmar 8,7815,456
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6374,745
MaastrichtNetherlands 411255
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,38811,427
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,24211,336
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,40911,440
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,46711,476
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5095,909
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5175,914
MagariaNiger 4,0642,525
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0342,506
MaradiNiger 4,0242,500
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1912,604
MakurdiNigeria 4,6502,890
MinnaNigeria 4,4552,768
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6835,396
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8821,169
MajisOman 4,8042,985
MasirahOman 5,2723,276
Muscat  Oman 4,9893,100
MultanPakistan 5,4133,363
MurreePakistan 5,2873,286
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5228,403
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6216,600
MoyobambaPeru 10,3776,449
MactanPhilippines 10,7246,664
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1506,307
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7041,059
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5233,432
MagadanRussia 7,3544,570
MahackalaRussia 2,8601,777
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2632,027
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2632,028
MarkovoRussia 7,1934,470
MinusinskRussia 5,2813,281
MogocaRussia 6,7414,189
MoscowRussia 1,9071,185
MurmanskRussia 2,4661,533
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7172,310
MatamSenegal 4,3622,710
MogadishuSomalia 6,1943,849
MadridSpain 1,524947
Madrid (b)Spain 1,536954
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,202747
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8991,180
MelillaSpain 1,9511,212
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6121,002
MalakalSudan 4,8333,003
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6635,383
MontreuxSwitzerland 460286
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1685,076
Mae SariangThailand 8,2575,131
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4225,234
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8735,514
MalatyaTurkey 2,4661,532
MersinTurkey 2,3581,465
MuglaTurkey 1,9441,208
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,023636
ManstonUk 721448
MeloUruguay 11,1456,926
MercedesUruguay 11,4457,112
MontevideoUruguay 11,4797,133
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6234,737
Madison, FlUsa 7,7174,795
Madison, InUsa 7,2124,481
Madison, NeUsa 7,6694,766
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1474,441
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9214,922
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9764,335
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6504,754
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Marion, InUsa 7,1174,423
Marion, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7844,216
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7714,207
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4564,633
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9664,329
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7995,468
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5004,660
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5214,674
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Medford, WiUsa 7,0474,379
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5254,676
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8364,869
Mena, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9814,959
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5135,290
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6334,743
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9654,949
Midland, TxUsa 8,8265,485
Milan, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3834,588
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7434,812
Milford, DeUsa 6,5774,087
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5574,696
Millen, GaUsa 7,5044,663
Millport, OhUsa 6,8114,233
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0963,788
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0784,399
Minden, NeUsa 7,8624,886
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2264,491
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3054,540
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0685,014
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0845,024
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2434,501
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8334,868
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5995,344
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5044,042
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0074,354
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Moro, OrUsa 8,5305,301
Morris, MnUsa 7,2864,527
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7844,216
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4464,627
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8284,243
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9693,709
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5474,690
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9654,328
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1015,034
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2555,130
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6005,344
MaracayVenezuela 8,3325,178
MaturinVenezuela 8,0525,004
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6055,347
MeridaVenezuela 8,7255,422
MagoyeZambia 7,4624,637
MansaZambia 6,9584,324
MbalaZambia 6,7814,214
MfuweZambia 7,2724,519
MisamfuZambia 6,9134,296
MonguZambia 7,2974,534
MpikaZambia 7,1114,419
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3314,556
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4274,615
MumbwaZambia 7,3524,568
MwinilungaZambia 6,9354,309
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9784,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -