Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8111,125
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8981,801
OranArgentina 10,9586,809
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8177,965
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7349,156
OstendeBelgium 611380
ObidosBrazil 8,5155,291
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2902,666
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1713,835
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1713,835
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9448,043
OdenseDenmark 656407
OtavaloEcuador 9,9426,178
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,69310,373
OuluFinland 1,9091,186
OroomiehIran 3,0021,865
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 964599
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7722,965
ObihiroJapan 8,7325,426
OfunatoJapan 9,0425,619
OitaJapan 9,1075,659
OkayamaJapan 9,0935,651
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4765,889
OmaezakiJapan 9,3105,785
OmuJapan 8,5615,320
OnahamaJapan 9,2105,723
OsakaJapan 9,1725,699
OshimaJapan 9,3505,810
OtaruJapan 8,6175,355
OwaseJapan 9,2635,756
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5551,587
OujoaMorocco 1,9521,213
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,18910,060
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,32211,385
OphirNew Zealand 18,33011,391
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,33511,393
OtautauNew Zealand 18,25911,346
OcotalNicaragua 9,3955,838
OrlandNorway 1,582983
OsloNorway 1,161722
OhotskRussia 7,1594,448
OkhotskRussia 7,1594,448
OlekminskRussia 6,2593,889
OlenekRussia 5,4093,361
OmskRussia 4,1402,573
OnegaRussia 2,2661,408
OrenburgRussia 3,0671,906
OymyakonRussia 6,7934,221
OviedoSpain 1,465910
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,537955
Orkney IslandsUk 1,385860
OdessaUkraine 1,499931
OvrucUkraine 1,266787
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3984,597
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7234,799
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8354,247
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5215,295
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9274,304
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2625,134
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8074,851
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3334,557
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4115,227
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6674,764
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3344,558
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8114,854
Orono, MeUsa 5,7743,588
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0324,370
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3533,948
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8074,851
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4454,626
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8554,260
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0835,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -