Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,10110,006
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4215,233
ParanaArgentina 11,4617,122
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0806,885
PehuajoArgentina 11,8937,390
PergaminoArgentina 11,6477,238
PigeArgentina 12,0677,499
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6577,244
PosadasArgentina 10,8056,714
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0316,854
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1287,537
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5857,199
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6708,494
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9688,058
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1951,985
ParakouBenin 4,5332,817
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0304,990
ParacatuBrazil 9,3445,806
ParanaBrazil 8,9725,575
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2066,342
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8296,108
ParintinsBrazil 8,6615,382
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7274,801
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6766,634
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4525,873
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1595,070
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1105,040
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9105,537
PeixeBrazil 8,9695,573
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2385,119
PicosBrazil 8,0795,021
PiraiBrazil 9,6816,016
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3435,806
PompeuBrazil 9,4225,855
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3596,437
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2775,143
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4166,473
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6896,021
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7686,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8505,499
PosseBrazil 9,0265,609
PlevenBulgaria 1,235768
PlovdivBulgaria 1,333829
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3015,780
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3364,559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3953,353
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0844,402
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1484,442
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7334,806
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9294,927
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1714,456
ParronChile 12,2957,640
Puerto AysenChile 13,2868,256
Puerto MonttChile 13,0108,084
Punta ArenasChile 13,7378,537
PingbianChina 8,2145,104
PeralesColombia 9,3625,818
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6645,384
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5905,959
PragueCzech Republic 236147
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9834,961
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7734,830
PoloDominican Republic 7,9464,938
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7594,821
PichilingueEcuador 10,1416,302
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2096,344
PuyoEcuador 10,0666,255
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6851,668
ParisFrance 642399
PerpignanFrance 983611
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3547,677
Port-GentilGabon 5,5873,472
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8546,745
PotsdamGermany 349217
PatrasGreece 1,511939
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4472,763
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5562,210
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3924,594
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9984,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0745,639
PecsHungary 660410
PambanIndia 7,6514,754
PuneIndia 6,4964,037
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0346,235
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6026,588
PadovaItaly 458285
Paganella MountainItaly 372231
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,278794
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,269788
PantelleriaItaly 1,412878
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 526327
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,100684
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 720448
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 821510
PiacenzaItaly 521324
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 649403
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 570354
Ponza IslandItaly 966600
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,051653
Pratica Di MareItaly 879546
PrizziItaly 1,323822
PakseLaos 9,0665,634
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5005,903
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9915,587
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0305,612
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9758,063
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,012629
PatheinMyanmar 8,1475,062
PutaoMyanmar 7,4814,649
PyiMyanmar 8,0124,979
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,11010,011
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,43011,453
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1595,691
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9803,095
PohangNorth Korea 8,7355,428
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2785,144
PadidanPakistan 5,4263,372
PanjgurPakistan 5,1283,187
ParachinarPakistan 5,0533,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2173,242
PeshawarPakistan 5,1533,202
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0008,700
PilarParaguay 10,9046,776
PiscoPeru 10,9736,819
PiuraPeru 10,5706,568
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3856,454
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4236,477
PoznanPoland 516321
PrzemyslPoland 840522
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7741,102
PortalegrePortugal 1,8501,150
Porto Portugal 1,7911,113
PavelecRussia 1,9861,234
PecoraRussia 3,1601,964
PermRussia 3,0471,894
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2065,099
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9771,228
PjatigorskRussia 2,4861,545
PoronajskRussia 8,1205,046
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0471,272
Providenja BayRussia 7,3464,565
PskovRussia 1,457906
PodorSenegal 4,3382,696
PopradSlovakia 665413
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3935,837
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5365,304
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,287800
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8014,847
Port SudanSudan 4,0542,519
ParamariboSuriname 7,8144,856
PiteňSweden 1,8591,156
PalmyraSyria 2,7691,721
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0649,983
PhetchabunThailand 8,6305,363
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5385,305
PhraeThailand 8,4195,232
PhuketThailand 9,1475,684
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1195,667
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8445,496
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9185,541
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8484,877
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,092678
PoltavaUkraine 1,6851,047
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3177,033
PradoUruguay 11,4807,134
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4257,100
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3954,595
Pana, IlUsa 7,4294,616
Paoli, InUsa 7,2734,520
Paris, IlUsa 7,3154,546
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1644,452
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1305,052
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1905,089
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2975,156
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0805,021
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3805,207
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0324,991
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Perry, OkUsa 8,1755,080
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5294,057
Philo, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2235,731
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6484,753
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0264,988
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4664,640
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7994,225
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3683,957
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0923,786
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8194,859
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3725,203
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8394,871
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3145,167
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5105,288
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4323,997
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3145,167
Portage, WiUsa 7,0604,387
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9483,696
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5335,303
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2574,509
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1065,037
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0665,012
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7154,173
Princeton, InUsa 7,4744,645
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1503,822
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3925,215
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7125,414
PetaukeZambia 7,3614,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -