Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4737,129
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1896,953
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8017,333
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5578,424
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9546,807
RosarioArgentina 11,5767,193
RichmondAustralia 16,28310,118
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4519,601
RecifeBrazil 7,7974,845
RemansoBrazil 8,3565,193
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0626,252
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6686,008
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3326,420
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6505,997
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5774,709
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7704,207
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3384,560
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3424,562
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1903,225
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7523,575
RuoqiangChina 5,9733,712
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8835,520
RandersDenmark 776482
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9164,919
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7344,806
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4388,972
RumipambaEcuador 10,0716,259
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9791,851
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1061,930
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8671,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7094,790
RostockGermany 525326
RhodesGreece 1,9991,242
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4291,510
ReykhólarIceland 2,6111,622
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5351,576
RamsarIran 3,4502,144
RashtIran 3,3482,080
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,256780
RadicofaniItaly 736457
Resia PassItaly 307191
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 620385
RivoltoItaly 418260
Rolle PassItaly 360224
RomeItaly 846526
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 861535
Ronchi LegionariItaly 445277
RumoiJapan 8,5695,325
RigaLatvia 1,186737
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,044649
RodriguesMauritius 9,2565,752
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8913,661
RabatMorocco 2,2571,402
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2475,125
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5454,689
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,37111,416
RangioraNew Zealand 18,44111,460
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,28611,363
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,32511,387
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,20111,311
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,37111,416
RivasNicaragua 9,5385,927
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4193,367
RebolyRussia 1,9801,231
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1231,319
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1282,565
RagaSudan 4,7602,958
RashadSudan 4,5682,839
RenkSudan 4,6462,887
RumbekSudan 5,0563,142
RanongThailand 8,9875,585
Roi EtThailand 8,8395,493
RizeTurkey 2,4671,533
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2452,638
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,434891
RomnyUkraine 1,593990
RovnoUkraine 1,078670
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6622,897
RochaUruguay 11,3427,048
Racine, WiUsa 7,0894,405
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8194,859
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8194,859
Reading, PaUsa 6,5404,064
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0515,625
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0134,979
Redding, CaUsa 9,0195,605
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4145,850
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0125,600
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1774,460
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8404,250
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8404,250
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0244,365
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2644,514
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4494,008
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5324,680
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2074,478
Rockville, InUsa 7,2554,509
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Rome, GaUsa 7,6074,727
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0444,377
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8025,470
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8375,492
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6424,127
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4934,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -