Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5492,827
ShkoderAlbania 1,050652
SkikdaAlgeria 1,443897
SaltaArgentina 11,1796,947
San AntonioArgentina 12,4877,759
San LuisArgentina 11,9437,421
San RafaelArgentina 12,1787,568
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0917,514
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3527,054
SarmientoArgentina 13,0968,138
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,33510,151
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,33110,148
SalzburgAustria 235146
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9321,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1581,962
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0711,909
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4802,163
SaveBenin 4,6812,909
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4206,475
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 839521
SalvadorBrazil 8,4725,265
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8806,761
SantaremBrazil 8,5035,284
SantosBrazil 9,9366,175
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8476,119
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6975,405
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8584,883
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5386,549
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8416,736
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6936,023
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8324,867
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0895,648
São PauloBrazil 9,9136,160
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7796,077
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0516,246
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3235,172
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3655,198
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4035,843
SobralBrazil 7,6974,783
SoureBrazil 7,9424,935
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6295,362
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2026,961
SurubimBrazil 7,8204,859
SadovoBulgaria 1,346836
SandanskiBulgaria 1,293804
SofiaBulgaria 1,213754
SiemreapCambodia 9,0775,641
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2523,264
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7004,785
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5543,451
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0753,153
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4053,359
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2834,526
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0693,150
Scott, SkCanada 7,3564,571
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2843,283
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4413,381
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9163,676
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5894,095
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8124,233
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7464,192
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3274,553
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3523,326
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4894,654
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4944,657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1223,183
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2922,045
SalCape Verde 4,7532,954
SantiagoChile 12,2347,603
SewellChile 12,2617,619
ShanghaiChina 8,7195,418
ShantouChina 9,1015,655
ShenyangChina 7,9234,924
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1485,685
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7335,427
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5405,928
SibenikCroatia 738459
SplitCroatia 781485
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 690429
StudsgårdDenmark 747464
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7774,833
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7784,834
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7324,805
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7794,834
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7154,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8214,860
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8204,860
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8544,881
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8824,898
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7354,807
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7944,843
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8384,871
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8184,858
San GabrielEcuador 9,8786,139
SalloumEgypt 2,3171,440
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5641,593
SohagEgypt 3,1021,928
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0221,878
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5775,951
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9988,077
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1681,347
StrasbourgFrance 274170
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7524,817
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7664,826
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3891,485
SchleswigGermany 569354
StuttgartGermany 162100
SamosGreece 1,8211,132
Skiros IslandGreece 1,579981
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8831,170
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8852,414
SiguiriGuinea 4,6252,874
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4575,877
SzegedHungary 762473
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 478297
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6161,625
SagarIndia 6,4243,992
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3803,343
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9518,048
SemnanIran 3,7352,321
ShahroudIran 3,7892,355
ShirazIran 4,1212,561
ShannonIreland 1,437893
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 683424
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 944587
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,219757
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 608378
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 997619
Scuro MountainItaly 1,206749
SigonellaItaly 1,379857
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2113,238
SagaJapan 9,0345,614
SaigoJapan 8,9225,544
SakaiJapan 8,9785,579
SakataJapan 8,9755,577
SapporoJapan 8,6425,370
SaseboJapan 9,0135,601
SendaiJapan 9,0845,645
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2285,734
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0055,596
ShinjoJapan 9,0115,599
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2995,778
ShirakawaJapan 9,1625,693
ShizuokaJapan 9,2845,769
SumotoJapan 9,1735,700
SuttsuJapan 8,6215,357
SuwaJapan 9,1685,697
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7707,935
SavannakhetLaos 8,8675,510
SiauliaiLithuania 1,089677
SiluteLithuania 955594
SkopjeMacedonia 1,169727
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0595,008
SalimaMalawi 7,4014,599
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7126,657
SibuMalaysia 10,5816,575
SanMali 4,2772,658
SegouMali 4,3122,680
SikassoMali 4,5152,805
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7435,433
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7726,072
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5264,056
SainshandMongolia 6,9294,306
SafiMorocco 2,5501,584
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8691,783
SittweMyanmar 7,7374,808
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,101684
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2021,990
SaiqOman 4,9873,099
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2703,275
SurOman 5,1573,205
SialkotPakistan 5,4703,399
SibbiPakistan 5,2043,234
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8136,719
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0376,858
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8716,755
SandomierzPoland 768477
SniezkaPoland 358223
SuwalkiPoland 962598
SzczecinPoland 497309
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1261,321
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2111,995
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5384,684
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9705,574
Satu MareRomania 885550
SibiuRomania 1,055656
SulinaRomania 1,483921
SadrinskRussia 3,5182,186
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6841,046
SalekhardRussia 3,6102,243
SaratovRussia 2,4571,527
SejmcanRussia 7,0614,388
SelagoncyRussia 5,6133,488
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6515,376
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9134,296
SmolenskRussia 1,538956
SociRussia 2,2731,413
SortovalaRussia 1,8201,131
SuntarRussia 6,0193,740
SurgutRussia 3,9772,472
SverdlovskRussia 3,3222,064
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7771,726
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3624,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4783,404
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3834,588
SingaporeSingapore 10,1006,276
SliacSlovakia 594369
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4695,263
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1105,040
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,604997
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,218757
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,318819
SevilleSpain 1,9131,189
SennarSudan 4,4942,792
ShambatSudan 4,2322,630
ShendiSudan 4,1642,588
StenseleSweden 1,7661,098
StockholmSweden 1,183735
StorlienSweden 1,536954
SundsvallSweden 1,499932
SantisSwitzerland 282175
SongeaTanzania 7,1064,416
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7805,456
SongkhlaThailand 9,3665,820
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7215,419
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0975,653
SurinThailand 8,9265,547
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4612,772
SokodeTogo 4,5992,858
SfaxTunisia 1,6441,022
SousseTunisia 1,522946
SamsunTurkey 2,1561,340
SiirtTurkey 2,7671,720
SivasTurkey 2,3041,432
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2332,630
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,249776
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,490926
SarataUkraine 1,437893
SarnyUkraine 1,116693
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8161,128
SumyUkraine 1,6781,043
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6562,893
SaltoUruguay 11,2827,011
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1805,704
Safford, AzUsa 9,1595,691
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0053,731
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8924,904
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5584,696
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Salem, InUsa 7,2734,520
Salem, OrUsa 8,6165,354
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5405,307
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7795,455
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8185,480
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5435,930
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3055,782
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5384,684
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0474,379
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5535,936
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4865,895
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3344,558
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6074,106
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5084,665
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2295,113
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2734,520
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3285,175
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3425,184
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1815,084
Selma, AlUsa 7,8964,907
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3033,917
Seymour, InUsa 7,2734,520
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2904,530
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9424,935
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2885,150
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6024,724
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5234,675
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0824,401
Southport, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9624,326
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6304,742
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1425,060
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0794,399
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4274,615
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8614,885
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1565,068
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2194,486
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8794,274
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3683,957
State College, PaUsa 6,6304,120
State University, MsUsa 7,9424,935
State University, NmUsa 9,0905,649
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9034,290
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3175,168
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5524,693
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2295,735
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5184,672
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1983,851
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3704,580
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3955,217
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6914,780
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6974,783
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3533,948
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4502,765
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8805,518
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5125,290
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3405,183
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1841,978
SocotraYemen 5,6543,513
SenangaZambia 7,3924,594
SerenjeZambia 7,2234,489
SeshekeZambia 7,5594,697
SolweziZambia 7,0204,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -