Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8363,005
TiranaAlbania 1,132703
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0101,871
TebessaAlgeria 1,585985
TimimounAlgeria 2,4301,510
TindoufAlgeria 2,9291,820
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8741,164
TrelewArgentina 12,6927,887
TucumanArgentina 11,3297,040
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0248,715
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0238,714
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7908,569
TibooburraAustralia 15,3549,541
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8529,229
TshaneBotswana 8,2445,123
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8735,514
TarauacaBrazil 10,1166,286
TauaBrazil 7,9164,919
TefeBrazil 9,2775,765
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0985,654
TeresinaBrazil 7,9754,956
TiriosBrazil 8,1825,085
TorresBrazil 10,6246,602
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8694,890
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9586,188
TriunfoBrazil 7,9584,945
TucuruiBrazil 8,2885,150
TuriacuBrazil 7,8284,864
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4563,390
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3944,595
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8074,230
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5954,099
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2853,906
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5194,051
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3703,958
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3663,956
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1533,202
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7767,939
TaiyuanChina 7,6504,754
TaoyuanChina 9,2445,744
TengchongChina 7,7324,805
TønderDenmark 623387
TylstrupDenmark 858533
TystofteDenmark 640397
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9164,919
TahrirEgypt 2,6621,654
TantaEgypt 2,6641,656
TallinEstonia 1,399870
TartuEstonia 1,395867
TampereFinland 1,546960
TurkuFinland 1,413878
ToulonFrance 815507
ToulouseFrance 988614
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5569,667
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,64910,346
TchibanGabon 5,8213,617
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7471,707
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 321200
TamaleGhana 4,5942,854
ThessalonikiGreece 1,364847
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6091,000
TimehriGuyana 7,9754,956
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4115,848
TelaHonduras 9,2885,772
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5594,697
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5594,697
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9067,398
TabrizIran 3,0601,902
TeheranIran 3,5782,224
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7711,722
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,114692
TarvisioItaly 381237
TermoliItaly 886551
TorinoItaly 558347
Torino/ CaselleItaly 544338
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,293804
TrevicoItaly 994618
TrevisoItaly 436271
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 469292
Turin, PiedmontItaly 557346
TabouIvory Coast 5,3063,297
TadotsuJapan 9,1205,667
TakadaJapan 9,0755,639
TakamatsuJapan 9,1335,675
TakayamaJapan 9,1175,666
TanegashimaJapan 9,3045,782
TatenoJapan 9,2615,755
TateyamaJapan 9,3515,811
TokushimaJapan 9,1825,706
TokyoJapan 9,2805,767
TomakomaiJapan 8,6945,402
TottoriJapan 9,0335,613
ToyamaJapan 9,0635,632
ToyookaJapan 9,0585,628
TsuJapan 9,2165,727
TsurugaJapan 9,1075,659
TsuyamaJapan 9,0615,631
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7002,300
TripoliLebanon 2,6191,627
TobrukLibya 2,2331,388
TripoliLibya 1,8801,168
TelsiaiLithuania 1,039646
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4115,227
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0155,602
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7235,421
ThyoloMalawi 7,6764,770
TawauMalaysia 10,8416,737
TessalitMali 3,3792,100
TimbuktuMali 3,8552,396
TombMali 3,8602,399
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9862,477
TacubayaMexico 9,7516,060
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4205,854
TarialanMongolia 6,1273,807
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9623,705
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2413,878
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6864,155
TangierMorocco 2,0601,280
TarfayaMorocco 3,1541,960
TazaMorocco 2,1021,306
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9814,960
TaungooMyanmar 8,0925,029
ThandweMyanmar 7,9784,957
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,26010,104
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,16411,288
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,34011,397
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,47711,482
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,32311,386
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,20811,314
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,16011,285
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,30411,375
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,28211,360
TemukaNew Zealand 18,40411,437
TimaruNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,31511,381
TahouaNiger 3,8842,414
TillaberyNiger 4,0222,500
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5985,343
TromsoNorway 2,2821,418
TrondheimNorway 1,548962
ThumraitOman 5,2083,237
TacnaPeru 10,9216,787
TarapotoPeru 10,3756,447
TrujilloPeru 10,7046,652
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7126,656
TorunPoland 653406
TimisoaraRomania 866538
TambovRussia 2,1241,320
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1592,585
TaraRussia 4,1372,571
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1262,564
TermezRussia 4,6242,874
TernejRussia 8,2595,132
TobolskRussia 3,7492,330
TomskRussia 4,7572,956
Tot’MaRussia 2,3111,436
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0711,909
TuapseRussia 2,1981,366
TuraRussia 5,1623,208
TurukhanskRussia 4,5662,838
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0492,516
TortosaSpain 1,272790
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8554,881
TokerSudan 4,1922,605
TartousSyria 2,5891,609
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2645,757
TaboraTanzania 6,4223,991
TakThailand 8,4505,251
TrangThailand 9,2665,758
TabligboTogo 4,8563,018
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8966,150
TunisTunisia 1,410876
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4202,126
TireeUk 1,427887
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,047651
TernopilUkraine 1,050652
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2336,981
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6834,774
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4734,644
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7514,817
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8474,876
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9314,928
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9744,334
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1163,801
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Temple, TxUsa 8,6155,354
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3235,172
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9604,947
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9374,311
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4474,627
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9384,311
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5785,331
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8374,870
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4694,020
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4795,269
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4904,033
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2805,767
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0935,029
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8344,868
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9734,333
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5162,806
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1345,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -