Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7388,537
UaupesBrazil 9,1465,684
UbatubaBrazil 9,8226,103
UberabaBrazil 9,6405,990
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7214,177
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6203,493
UpernavikGreenland 4,0932,543
UummannaqGreenland 3,9442,451
UdineItaly 414257
Ustica IslandItaly 1,211753
UenoJapan 9,1955,714
UnzendakeJapan 9,0815,643
UrakawaJapan 8,7885,461
UshibukaJapan 9,1175,665
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2025,718
UwajimaJapan 9,1565,689
UkmergeLithuania 1,124699
UtenaLithuania 1,183735
UlaangomMongolia 5,5293,436
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5194,051
UlgiiMongolia 5,4503,387
UliastaiMongolia 5,9463,695
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5543,451
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7744,209
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6825,395
UfaRussia 3,0541,898
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2272,627
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2793,902
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6594,759
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2423,879
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9481,832
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9684,951
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7844,216
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8354,247
Umm BeninSudan 4,5572,832
UmeňSweden 1,6861,048
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9915,587
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6695,387
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4565,255
UrfaTurkey 2,6051,618
UsakTurkey 1,8841,171
Uman’Ukraine 1,391864
UzgorodUkraine 818509
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8134,234
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9354,309
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3154,546
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -