Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,200746
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7587,306
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4957,143
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9227,409
ViennaAustria 409254
VitebskBelarus 1,442896
VassourasBrazil 9,6475,995
VicosaBrazil 9,4465,870
VitoriaBrazil 9,2695,760
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7885,461
VarnaBulgaria 1,466911
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1123,798
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2045,098
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3874,590
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3514,568
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2665,137
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3055,161
ValdiviaChile 12,8928,011
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8107,960
VallenarChile 11,8337,353
ValparaisoChile 12,2197,593
VanguardiaColombia 9,2745,763
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7176,039
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 864537
VestervigDenmark 829515
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8194,859
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7594,822
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8234,861
VilsandiEstonia 1,208751
VaasaFinland 1,6391,019
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4291,510
VeravalIndia 6,0553,763
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2424,501
ValentiaIreland 1,521945
VeniceItaly 454282
VeronaItaly 458284
VicenzaItaly 440273
Vigna Di ValleItaly 830516
ViterboItaly 789490
VolterraItaly 679422
VientianeLaos 8,6045,347
VarenaLithuania 1,061660
VilniusLithuania 1,111691
VeracruzMexico 9,5765,951
VlissingenNetherlands 573356
VaernesNorway 1,552965
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,381858
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5461,582
VillarricaParaguay 10,6896,643
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,167725
VanavaraRussia 5,4663,396
VasileviciRussia 1,346836
Velikie LukiRussia 1,506936
VerhojanskRussia 6,1403,816
ViljujskRussia 6,0533,761
VitimRussia 5,9943,725
Vize IslandRussia 4,1412,574
VladivostokRussia 8,2205,108
VolgogradRussia 2,4151,500
VologdaRussia 2,1371,328
VoronezRussia 1,9901,236
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5954,098
VytegraRussia 2,0331,263
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3744,582
ValenciaSpain 1,440895
ValladolidSpain 1,507937
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7201,069
VisbySweden 1,025637
VanTurkey 2,8281,758
ValleyUk 1,160721
VinnitsaUkraine 1,265786
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2165,727
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5494,691
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5325,302
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6004,723
Vevay, InUsa 7,2354,496
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1135,042
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1744,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -