Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,15610,040
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7316,668
WilliamtownAustralia 16,29810,128
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7969,194
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5758,436
WoomeraAustralia 15,1089,388
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2488,232
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1713,214
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5914,096
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3044,539
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3894,591
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5424,065
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0324,370
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2074,479
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2655,136
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0927,514
WajimaJapan 8,9845,583
WakamatsuJapan 9,1155,664
WakayamaJapan 9,1965,715
WakkanaiJapan 8,4315,239
WajirKenya 5,9803,716
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0555,006
WindhoekNamibia 8,0354,993
WaihiNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,38911,427
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,32911,390
WaimateNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,34211,398
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,48111,484
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,30911,378
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,91911,135
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,45711,470
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,393
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,12511,263
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,36511,412
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,12911,265
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,19211,305
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,07611,232
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,41711,445
WintonNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,06311,225
WarsawPoland 752468
WroclawPoland 449279
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3515,189
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4012,735
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5562,210
WauSudan 4,9083,050
WaddingtonUk 904561
Waco, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Wake IslandUsa 11,9957,454
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0875,026
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6694,766
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4224,612
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3265,174
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2754,521
Warren, OhUsa 6,8114,233
Warren, PaUsa 6,6134,109
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5744,707
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7204,176
Washington, IaUsa 7,4714,642
Washington, InUsa 7,3344,558
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9224,923
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2833,904
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4204,611
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1384,436
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9634,327
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0884,404
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6574,758
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0244,986
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4995,281
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1425,060
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8864,279
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5694,082
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8704,890
West Point, GaUsa 7,6874,777
West Point, NyUsa 6,3683,957
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1954,471
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4355,242
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0595,008
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1655,074
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4554,011
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8554,260
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1024,413
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5374,062
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4864,652
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5694,082
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5684,081
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1234,426
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0544,383
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3684,579
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7925,464
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3484,566
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0115,600
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2704,517
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8124,233
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8844,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -