Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8021,741
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1481,956
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9661,843
YaoundeCameroon 5,0783,156
YokoCameroon 4,8893,038
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6613,518
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6744,147
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1714,456
YanjiChina 8,1275,050
YichangChina 8,1385,057
YinchuanChina 7,1914,469
YiningChina 5,1923,227
YariguiesColombia 9,0475,622
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
YazdIran 4,0592,522
YakushimaJapan 9,3175,790
YamagataJapan 9,0605,630
YamaguchiJapan 9,0145,601
YokkaichiJapan 9,2005,717
YokohamaJapan 9,2985,778
YonagoJapan 8,9935,588
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4065,845
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6827,260
YeMyanmar 8,4945,278
YolaNigeria 4,4792,783
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7645,446
YurimaguasPeru 10,3046,403
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3222,065
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3225,171
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3615,196
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6084,728
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0985,032
York, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7714,207
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4265,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -