Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6632,898
Zell Am SeeAustria 273170
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8701,783
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0194,983
ZhengzhouChina 7,9524,942
ZhijiangChina 8,3025,159
ZagrebCroatia 549341
ZugspitzeGermany 231144
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,523946
ZahedanIran 4,7082,926
ZanjanIran 3,3092,056
ZacatecasMexico 9,6636,005
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1214,425
ZinderNiger 3,9762,471
ZhobPakistan 5,1873,223
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8966,771
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8986,772
ZamoscPoland 873542
Zielona GoraPoland 412256
ZigalovoRussia 5,9493,697
ZiganskRussia 5,8963,664
ZyryankaRussia 6,7504,194
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,281796
ZurichSwitzerland 301187
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7664,205
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8371,142
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7601,093
ZitomirUkraine 1,264785
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,567974
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,539956
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9195,542
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2854,527
ZambeziZambia 7,1084,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -