Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuremberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuremberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuremberg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8773,031
NeuquenArgentina 12,5167,778
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7987,332
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,01510,573
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3358,908
Nowra RanAustralia 16,36110,167
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5019,633
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8204,859
NatitingouBenin 4,4492,764
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5745,949
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6932,916
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8763,030
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6962,918
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2345,116
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0113,114
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3903,349
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7514,195
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2964,534
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3263,931
N’DjamenaChad 4,1712,592
NanchangChina 8,6065,348
NanjingChina 8,4935,278
NanningChina 8,6055,347
NicosiaCyprus 2,4071,496
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 601373
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7384,808
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9244,924
NegeleEthiopia 5,5903,474
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,27910,116
NandiFiji 16,27910,116
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,542958
NancyFrance 367228
NantesFrance 974605
NiceFrance 715444
NeustrelitzGermany 450279
NaxosGreece 1,7931,114
NanortalikGreenland 3,6682,279
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6662,278
NordGreenland 3,6982,298
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9542,457
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9813,096
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6634,140
New DelhiIndia 5,9493,697
Naples, CampaniaItaly 990615
NaganoJapan 9,1145,663
NagasakiJapan 9,0605,630
NagoJapan 9,5105,910
NagoyaJapan 9,1975,715
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5295,922
NaraJapan 9,1865,708
NazeJapan 9,4355,863
NemuroJapan 8,7845,459
NiigataJapan 9,0345,614
NikkoJapan 9,1675,696
NobeokaJapan 9,1695,698
NairobiKenya 6,1593,827
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0078,704
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9803,095
NidaLithuania 930578
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8784,895
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6225,358
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1634,451
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3024,538
NaraMali 4,1652,588
NioroMali 4,2372,633
NemaMauritania 4,0132,494
NouakchottMauritania 4,2462,639
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,29710,127
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,43711,457
NelsonNew Zealand 18,35311,405
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5245,919
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9242,438
NiameyNiger 4,0872,540
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1381,329
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5221,567
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2712,033
NawabshahPakistan 5,4893,411
NokkundiPakistan 4,8903,039
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5926,582
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1586,312
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0561,899
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9294,306
NikolaevRussia 1,562971
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6604,760
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1415,059
NizneangarskRussia 6,1053,794
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6203,493
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3082,056
NovgorodRussia 1,6441,022
NovosibirskRussia 4,7062,924
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9584,945
No. 6Sudan 3,7162,309
NyalaSudan 4,3522,705
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8045,471
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6215,357
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2035,719
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4095,226
NarathiwatThailand 9,5175,914
NigdeTurkey 2,2731,412
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5492,206
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7251,072
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9744,334
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9744,334
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5264,677
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2125,103
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9164,919
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1043,793
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4343,998
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7494,194
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3234,550
New London, WiUsa 7,0154,359
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2535,129
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2705,139
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3404,561
New YorkUsa 6,3683,957
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3793,964
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3783,963
Newark, NjUsa 6,4003,977
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7364,186
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4134,606
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0905,027
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Newport, TnUsa 7,3204,549
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3344,557
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8104,232
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6944,781
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8095,474
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7774,833
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9424,935
Norton, KsUsa 8,0024,972
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8934,283
NdolaZambia 7,1604,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -